Leadership Susquehanna Valley
banner.jpg

Alumni

LSV Alumni

Area Leaders who have Graduated from LSV

...and their sponsoring organizations


2019

Matthew Atchison | FNB Bank, N.A.
Genie Bausinger | Milton Regional Sewer Authority
Valerie Campbell | Weis Markets
Stephanie Derk | Geisinger Health Foundation
Nathan Druckenmiller | Dreisbach United Church of Christ
Danielle Furnari | Geisinger Health Foundation
Stacie Gaul | Evangelical Community Hospital
Robert Gonzalez | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Ryan McNally | Evangelical Community Hospital
Amber Lind | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Joan Miller | Self-Sponsored
Jennifer Persun | Susquehanna Fire Equipment
Jessica Plehn | The Daily Item
Deneen Porzi | UPMC Susquehanna
Samantha Proffitt | Susquehanna University
Ginnetta Reed | Ronald McDonald House of Danville
Cyrus Robinson | Kreamer Feed
Roy Sassman | PPL Electric Utilities
Crissy Schreffler | Susquehanna Community Bank
Christopher Snyder | North Shore Railroad
Sara Snyder | Shared Support
Michael Stahl | Wood-Mode
Michael Umstead | Weis Markets
Matthew Weikel | National Beef
Macie Whitsel | BJE Poultry

IMG_5661.JPG

2018

Kristi Barrett | Northumberland National Bank
Natalie Camacci | Geisinger Health System
Joshua Ebright | Kreamer Feed
Sarah Farbo | Susquehanna University
Craig Fought | Raymond James
Michael George | National Beef Packing Co.
Daniel Good | Marr Development, Inc.
Christina Greak | Fulton Financial Advisors
Hiliary Haddon | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Julie Herrold | Geisinger Health Foundation
Jennifer Keister | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Co.
Shauna Klingler | Swineford National Bank
Brian Nicholas | Susquehanna Fire Equipment
Israel Peltz | GSV YMCA
Michael Redding | Evangelical Community Hospital
Andrew Reich | BJE Poultry
Michael Seese | North Shore Railroad Company
Kara Seesholtz | Central Susquehanna Community Foundation
Deborah Shief | West Milton State Bank
Timothy Sones | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Elisabeth Taylor | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Todd Williams | Wood Mode, Inc.
Kimberly Wheeland | Evangelical Community Hospital
John Zaktansky | The Daily Item


2017

Joshua Bradley | AgChoice Farm Credit
Terri Campbell | PA House of Representatives
Phillip DeRose | Evangelical Community Hospital
Kelly Feiler | Regional Engagement Center
Derreck Fisher | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Matthew Gardill | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Jaci Harner | PA Department of Environment Protection
Jeremy Hummel | Larson Design Group
John Kendall | Furmano Foods
Angela Lahr | Evangelical Community Hospital
Lisa Martina | Northumberland National Bank
Teresa Mook | Susquehanna Fire Equipment Company
Christine Pangelinan | Central Susquehanna Community Foundation
Brooke Penepacker | SUM Child Developemnt
Nikki Reedy | North Shore Railroad Company
Mandy Rothermel | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Ashley Saxton-Walter | Fulton Financial Group
Colleen Snover | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Bridgette Thompson | Union County Library System
Kathrine Troxell | West Milton State Bank
Jeanetta Ulrich | BJ&E
Tiffany Wertman | AgChoice Farm Credit
Natasha Williams | Geisinger Health System
Kenneth Willis | The Daily Item
Amy Wundrack | M&T Bank


2016

William Bowman | The Daily Item
Jennifer  Bucher | Susquehanna University
Jeffrey Cole | Lynda Schlegel Culver’s Office
Alina Corey | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Amber Depew | Geisinger Health System
Cathy Foust | Susquehanna Fire Equipment Company
Thomas Glasoe | Follmer Lutheran Parish
Dwayne Hackenberg | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Matt Hamilton | M&T Bank
Stephanie Hines | HandUp Foundation
Stacey Kifolo | East Buffalo Township
Kevin Kilgus | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Kelly Kreisher | Evangelical Community Hospital
Drew Kuhns | National Beef Packing Company
Sarah Maneval | West Milton State Bank
Loni Martz Briner | North Shore Railroad Company
Christopher Matrey | Geisinger Health System
Ann McFadden | Geisinger Health System
Spencer Miller | Boyd Station, LLC
Jessica Paquin | Campus Theatre, Ltd.
Melissa Peifer | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Marc Rebuck | Sunbury Generation, LP
Adam Reed | Geisinger Health System
Paulette Renner | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Chad Shaffer | Stahl Sheaffer Engineering, LLC
Michelle Smith | Geisinger Health System
Shaun Snyder | National Beef Packing Company
Erin Threet | Herbert, Rowland & Grubic, Inc.
Mallissa Weaver | Middlecreek Area Community Center
Jenny Wentz | Greater Susquehanna Valley Chamber of Commerce
Clinton Young | Swineford National Bank
Sheri Zeiders | The Northumberland National Bank


2015

Debra Barren | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Brad Baylor | The Daily Item
Grace Benfer | Schindler’s Studio
Christopher Berleth | Boy Scouts of America
Heather Buttorff | M&T Bank
Scott Clark | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Donna Deitrick | Susquehanna Fire Equipment Company
Nicholas Gingrich | Sunbury Generation, LP
Susan Jordan | Central Susquehanna Valley Mediation Unit
Lisa Kipple | Representative Schlegel-Culver’s Office
Amy Klick | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Joshua Knauss | 18 Street Financial Services, LLP
Kathryn Koser | Susquehanna Valley Women in Transition
Debra Moore | Evangelical Community Hospital
Russell Nicodemus | North Shore Railroad Company
Sharon Piccioni | AgChoice Farm Credit
Stacey Rearick | Furmano Foods
Robert Shabanowitz | Geisinger Health System
Kathy Shaffer | HandUp Foundation
Tanja Sheaffer | Northumberland National Bank
Nick Shively | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Company
David Shope | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Emily Showers | MC Federal Credit Union
Rachel Smith | Evangelical Community Hospital
Joseph Stender | Sunbury Community Hospital
Anna Trayer | West Milton State Bank
Wyatt Troxell | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Andrea Tufo | Donald Heiter Community Center, Inc.
Heather Underkoffler | Swineford National Bank
Kyle Winans | Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
Rodney Zechman | Northumberland National Bank


2014

Jason Bargender | Sunbury Generation, LP
Tonya Batchelder | HandUp Foundation
Heather Bierly | The Northumberland National Bank
Jamie Caputo | Central PA Food Bank
Amanda Coleman | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Matthew Cravitz | Law Office of Robert M. Cravitz
Katie Davis | Buffalo Valley Recreation Authority
Seth Foust | Susquehanna Fire Equipment Company
Jay Helmer | Susquehanna University
Melissa Hovenstine | M&T Bank
Beth Knauer | The Daily Item
Jenna Lahr | MC Federal Credit Union
Robert Leitzel | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Tania Michael | Susquehanna Bank
Angela Miller | Geisinger Medical Center
Ed Moyer | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Ashley Mullay | Geisinger Health System
Sheila Packer | Evangelical Community Hospital
Cheryl Rice | Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
Thomas Schaeffer | Susquehanna River Valley Visitor’s Bureau
Hannah Tobin | Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA
David Shultz | Witmers & Faith United Methodist Churches
Brenda Smith | Swineford National Bank
Gretchen Suydan | Weis Markets
Robert Swan, II | Kreamer Feed
Lynn Swank | West Milton State Bank
Leon Tillman | American Red Cross
Diana Williams| North Shore Railroad


2013

Adanma Akujieze | Weis Markets, Inc.
Laila Arnold | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Jolene Betz | Susquehanna Bank
Angela Burrows | Susquehanna University
Jesse Calkins | Larson Design Group
Karl Conrad | M&T Bank
Tracy Copenhaver | Cherokee Pharmaceuticals
Laura Femia | Geisinger Health System
Keith Foust | Susquehanna Fire Equipment Company
Dawn Garrison | Northumberland National Bank
Sarah Gill | Geisinger Health System
Jarrod Herrold | Sunbury Generation, LP
Dustin Klinger | Nottingham Village Senior Living Community
Russell Lamb | Furmano Foods
Sara Lauver | Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
Dawn Linn | First Community Foundation Partnership of PA
Michael Loeh | West Milton State Bank
Staci Loop | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Ronald Marshall | Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA, Milton
Timothy Musser | Selinsgrove Projects, Inc.
Jennifer Neidig | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Brian Paulhamus | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Julie Rearick | HandUp Foundation
Samuel Ryder Swineford National Bank
Heather Snyder | Evangelical Community Hospital
Jeb Stotter | North Shore Railroad Company
Ryszard Strycharz | Keystone Forging Company, Inc.
Kelli Tyler | The Daily Item
Teresa Younkin | Geisnger Health System


2012

Amber Amato de Guerrero | Susquehanna Bank
Tessa Beiber | American Cancer Society
Christy Diven | HandUp Foundation
Rebecca Eves | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Robert Felmy | The Daily Item
Brenda Fiorenza | Northumberland National Bank
Roberta Greene | Public Library for Union County
Megan Hensel | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Susan Jamison | Albright Care Services
Ann Keeler Evans | Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Susquehanna Valley
Toby Krouse | Wood Metal Industries
Jamie Mercaldo | Central Susquehanna Opportunities, Inc.
Lori Merman | Furmano Foods
Janie Neff | Next Step Coaching
Karen Nogle | Keystone Forging Company, Inc.
Lucille Pino | Geisinger Health System Foundation
Kim Printzenhoff | First National Bank of PA
Brigid Rich | North Shore Railroad Company
No Ringer | Swineford National Bank
Gregg Rokavec | Evangelical Community Hospital
Tina Sassaman | Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
Robert Snyder | HandUp Foundation
Yang Xia | Bloomsburg University
Camilla Zimmerman | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Murrie Zlotziver | Mifflinburg Heritage & Revitalization


2011

Matthew Brown | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Philip Campbell | McCann School of Business & Technology
Doris Carroll-Maruska | First National Bank
Steven Christensen | Geisinger Ventures
Edmond Clarke | Susquehanna University
Jeremy Frits | Furmano Foods
Anne Furman | Furmano Foods
Cynthia Garrett | Bucknell University
Matthew Gochnaur | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Sabra Karr | Villager Realty, Inc.
Dennis Keiser | Wood-Mode, Inc.
LeeAnn Klock | Susquehanna Bank
Bonita McDowell | Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA
Tina McDowell | Union County United Way
Terry Moore | M&T Bank
Jared Roush | The Northumberland National Bank
Scott Sanders | The Daily Item
Gerald Stauffer | Ideal Associates, LLC
Leslie Temple | Swineford National Bank
Justin Troup | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Company
Joanne Troutman | Evangelical Community Hospital
Daniel Wood | PPL Electric Utilities


2010

Samantha Bouder | AgChoice Farm Credit
Diane Elliott | Swineford National Bank
Angela Fasold | Cherokee Pharmaceuticals LLC
Colleen Flewelling | Susquehanna University
Corey Furman | Furman Foods, Inc.
Chad Geise | Furman Foods, Inc.
Kelly Geise | Evangelical Community Hospital
Janice Kotwica | Susquehanna Bank
Mary Mahoney-Ferster | Early Care & Education Community Engagement Team Union Snyder County c/o Penn State Cooperative Extension Union County
Connie Mattis | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Brant Papson | House of Hope Susquehanna Valley
Chrysti Pontius | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit Work Foundations
Julie Rockey | Geisinger Health System
Justin Ross | Larson Design Group
Mandi Ruhl | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Company
Donna Schuck | Central Susquehanna Community Foundation
Carol Sheaffer | McCann School of Business & Technology
Roger Sheesley | Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Sue Snyder | Central Susquehanna Opportunities, Inc.
Will Stroup | The Daily Item
Matt Tripoli | PPL Electric Utilities
Mark Troup | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Andy Wagner Jr. | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Brian Wolfe | Geisinger Medical Center
JohnWolfe | ConAgra Foods


2009

Bryan Allinson | Geisinger Ventures
Holly Barbella | Geisinger Medical Center
Kelly Barkafski | Cherokee Pharmaceutical
DiAnn Baxley | Susquehanna Valley Women in Transition
Pamela Beaver | The Eye Center of Central PA
Tabitha Beaver | Central PA Chamber of Commerce
Jennifer Delbaugh | McCann School of Business & Technology
Heather Ervin | Albright Care Services
Thomas Evelyn | Bucknell University
Gerald Foley | Geisinger Center for Health Research
Ginny Forbes | M&T Bank
Andrew Gibbons | Evangelical Medical Services Organization
Wendy Heintzelman | Swineford National Bank
Kimberly Henninger | AgChoice Farm Credit
Angela Hummel | Evangelical Community Hospital
Amy Lannert | Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
Steve Leister | The Daily Item
Michele Long | Geisinger Medical Center
Wendy Lund | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust
Sally Miller | Snyder Union Mifflin Child Development
Gary Palko | Suez Energy Generation NA
Gary Parks | Sliffer House Museum
Truman Purdy | Purdy Insurance Company
Ryan Satalin | M&T Bank
Brenda Schaffer | Geisinger Health System
Chris Shabanowitz | SUN Area Career & Technology Center
Jennifer Spotts | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
John Stokinger | Susquehanna Bank PA
Nicole Tobias | Susquehanna University
Linda Van Der Pool | Central Susquehanna Opportunities, Inc.
Kenneth Wright | Cherokee Pharmaceutical


2008

Keri Albright | Greater Susquehanna Valley United Way
Deborah Brokenshire | Sunbury Community Hospital
Douglas Diven | HandUp Foundation
Jane Faherty | Susquehanna Bank
Brian Heinbaugh | Suez Energy Generation NA/Viking Energy Northumberland
Lizz Hendricks | Evangelical Community Hospital
Joe Kantz | Kuhns Bros Log Homes
Lincoln Kaufman | Midd-Penn Engineering Corporation
Jeanette Kitchen | Omega Bank
Patricia Lightner | Keystone Building Products, Inc.
James McIntyre | Mid-Penn Insurance Associates, Inc.
Amanda O'Rourke | The Daily Item
Kerri Potsko | Geisinger Medical Center
Rea Ptacin | McCann School of Business & Technology
Kim Rank | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Company
Rose Rapp | Swineford National Bank
Matthew Romania | Evangelical Community Hospital/Central Susqu. Healthcare Providers.
Christian Ruhl | Lewisburg High School
Barry Sands | M&T Bank
Rick Schroeder | Sunbury Community Hospital
Christopher Sheaffer | Larson Design Group
Tina Showers | SEDA - Council of Governments
Daniel Snyder | Geisinger Health System
Steven Stumbris | Bucknell University Small Business Development
Katherine Vastine | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Paula White | Warrior Run Development Corp.
Judson Williams | J. Kleinbauer Inc.


2007

Brenda Apple | SUN Home Health Services
Bob Beck | The Daily Item
Judy Becker | Northumberland County Conservation District
Jess Benfer | Omega Bank
Linda Beth | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Marty Brown | Mid-Penn Insurance Associates, Inc.
Laurie Carr | Susquehanna Bank
Travis Ferry | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Vicky Gee-Guyer | Behavior Specialists, Inc.
Karen Gehers | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Dawn Haupt | Advanced Settlements, Inc.
Larry Herrold | Geisinger Health System
Matt Hoffman | Bowen Agency, Inc. Realtors
Max Inkrote | Larson Design Group
Rose Johnson | Family Practice Center
Scott Lubinski | Central Susquehanna Opportunities, Inc.
Scott McElwee | Yoder Builders Inc.
Andrew Miller | Susquehanna River Valley Visitor’s Bureau
Brian Neitz | Community Banks
Shirley Nelson Brough | Brough Small Business Consulting
Rick O'Neill | Conestoga Wood Specialties, Corp.
Diane Peifer | National Beef Packing Company
Tom Rambo | Susquehanna University
Brenda Reichenbach | Sunbury Broadcasting Corporation
Pam Samuelson | Susquehanna University
Vince Sheridan | Zartman Construction, Inc.
Jocelyn Snyder | National Beef Packing Company
Kim Walter | Evangelical Community Hospital


2006

Holly Appleman | Community Services Group
Christie Badger | Evangelical Community Hospital
Jason Bankert | Geisinger Health System
Kriss Berry | Swineford National Bank
Adrienne Bingaman | Sunbury Community Hospital
Greg Bonsall | Union County Conservation District
Chris Burgess | HEPCO Construction, Inc.
Travis Burrows | Lewisburg Borough Police Department
Kathy Daye | Community Banks
Justin Dunkelberger | Midd-Penn Engineering Corporation
Julie Eriksson | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Brenda Fabian | Susquehanna University
Tanya Johnson | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Amanda Kovaschetz | National Beef Packing Company
Jaci Lucas | Northumberland County Conservation District
Sue Lynch | McCann School of Business & Technology
Ryan Mack | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Charles Moscariello | Sunbury Textile Mills, Inc.
Ann Marie Renard | Family Practice Center
Dean Sampsell | National Beef Packing Company
Lori Seebold | Daily Item
Michelle Shaffer | Greater Susquehanna Valley Chamber of Commerce
Geoff Shaffer | Larson Design Group
Erica Shames | Susquehanna Life Magazine
Jenn Shimp-Bowerman | Bucknell University
Dale Shreck | Susquehanna Development Group, Inc.
Steve Stanko | Omega Bank
Deb Thomas | Evangelical Community Hospital
Leigh Wible | Prudential Hodrick Realty
Mary Ann Wilson | Sunbury Community Hospital


2005

Diane Alderson | Omega Bank
Jim Black | Susquehanna University
Patty Cross | Warrior Run School District
Mark Custer | Knight – Celotex
Megan Dugan | State Farm Insurance
Kim Eroh | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Liz Fulcher | The Body Wisdom Center
Lisa Funk | Sunbury Community Hospital
Amber Gabrielson | Swineford National Bank
Mellissa Gayer | Evangelical Community Hospital
Dave Gingrich | Geisinger Health System
Sue Greene | Penn State Cooperative Extension
Vicki Harter | Geisinger Community Health Services
Sandy Hopkins | Brush Valley Chamber of Commerce
Nate Hosterman | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Melissa Hummel | Sunbury Community Hospital
Tim Kelleher | Diversified Treatment Alternatives
Angie Lambousis | Warrior Run Development Corp.
Ken Potter | Rudnitsky & Hackman, LLP
Dave Powers | Q-E Manufacturing Co., Inc. & QCast Aluminum
Tina Reichard | Sunbury Community Hospital
Jess Renard | Family Practice Center
Fred Scheller | Daily Item
Lori Simpson | Geisinger Health System
Jeff Stroemann | Moran Industries
Charles Yoder | Susquehanna Bank
Bethanne Zeigler | Shikellamy School District
Jeremy Zellers | Sunbury Community Hospital


2004

Peggy Brouse | SunBank
Sherri Burkland | Sunbury Community Hospital
Judy Christ| Bucknell University Small Business Development
Carol Handlan | Susquehanna University
Kevin Herr | Sunbury Broadcasting Corporation
Paul Hitesman | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Dave Holcomb | Federal Bureau of Prisons
Michelle Johnson | Yoder Builders Inc.
Martha Kelly | J. Kleinbauer Inc.
Brian Kerstetter | Evangelical Community Hospital
Trevor Knoebel | H.H. Knoebel Son, Inc.
Steve Kreisher | Swineford National Bank
Lynn Libby | Geisinger Diversified Services
Sharon Magyar | RiverWoods
Lynn Maure
Justin Michaels | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust
Amy Minnich | Geisinger Health System
Mary Muolo | Self Sponsor
Pat Owens | Diversified Treatment Alternatives
John Reichard | SEDA - Council of Governments
Rick Rosenberg | Bucknell University
Bob Swoyer | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust
Tracy Tyree | Susquehanna University
Ryan Unger | Greater Susquehanna Valley Chamber of Commerce
Craig Urey | Daily Item
Kathy Wagner | Capital Blue Cross
Jim Younkin | Sunbury Community Hospital
Cheryl Zellers | Mid-Penn Insurance Associates, Inc.


2003

Ben Beaver | The Daily Item
Brian Bertram | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Tammy Chapin | Farm & Home Oil Company
Marcia Cooney | Evangelical Community Hospital
Margie Deppen | Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust
Betty Douglas | Warrior Run Development Corp.
Tim Hammaker | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Scott Hardiman | National Beef Packing Company
Tom Herrold | Sunbury Textile Mills, Inc.
Nikki Hockenbrock | Evangelical Community Hospital
Brett Johnson | SunBank
Brian Johnson | Susquehanna University
Larry Johnson | Bowen Agency, Inc. Realtors
Amanda Kessler | Synergy Health Systems, Inc.
Emily Kissinger | McCann School of Business & Technology
Linda Krebs | Body Wisdom Center
Cynthia Metzger | Phillips Supply House Inc.
Karla Mitchell | RiverWoods
Bill Phillips | Evangelical Community Hospital
Dan Price | Bowen Agency, Inc. Realtors
Adam Purdy | Purdy Insurance Agency
Mel Purdy | Leadership Susquehanna Valley
Carolyn Rheam | Yorktowne Inc.
Rich Rogers | PA House of Representatives
Tracy Rohrer | Geisinger Health System
Wendy Sassaman | Evangelical Community Hospital
Carolyn Sayres | Sunbury Community Hospital
Jenn Snyder | Phase One Marketing & Design
Adam Steininger | Larson Design Group
Brenda Sterner | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Wendy Wiest | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust


2002

Kendra Aucker | Evangelical Community Hospital
Jessica Brazier | M & T Bank
Jane Brockman | United Way of Central Susquehanna Valley
Curtis Brubaker | Bru Farms
Dave Burns | Burns Tae Kwon Do, Inc.
Mary Cammarata | Markle  
Maria Culp    
Jenny Daddario | Greater Susquehanna Valley Chamber of Commerce
Keith Fleetwood | Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Genelle Gatsos | Susquehanna University
Gail Hampe | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Kent Jenkins | Parente Randolph Inc.
Bill Kuzo | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust
Marla Lahr | Family Practice Center
John Leeser | Daily Item
Robert Musser | Evangelical Community Hospital
Dave Newcomer | Federal Bureau of Prisons
Tami Radecke | United Way of Central Susquehanna Valley
Ruth Robenolt | University
Donna Ross | Geisinger Health System
Jim Sanders | AgChoice Farm Credit
Ali Stevens | Sunbury Broadcasting Corporation
Josette Zielinski | Federal Bureau of Prisons


2001

Brad Bailey | The Daily Item
Judy Balducci-Knauer           
Emily Bishop
| M & T Bank
Gayle Fedder | Sunbury Broadcasting Corporation
Karen Fitzgerald | Susquehanna University
Dan Geise | Mid-Penn Insurance Associates, Inc.
Bob Gessner | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Lisa Hance | Brush Valley Chamber of Commerce
Lisa Hess | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Company
Jeff Hollenbach | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust
Kurt Kissinger | CSVCC
Sharon Knighton | Yoder Builders Inc.
Al Lagerman | Family Practice Center
Judy Lahr | Ladd Furniture
Doug Lauver | Mifflinburg Borough Police Dept.
Kim Lenker | Butterkrust Baking Company
Bill Maloney | Evangelical Community Hospital
Dennis Martz | Sovereign Bank
Kim Meiss | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
John Reber | SunBank
Lawrence Redington | Northumberland Police Dept.
Eric Rowe | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Jeff Sheaffer | Larson Design Group
Bruce Smith, Jr. | Meadowbrook Christian School


2000

Joanne Arbogast | Daily Item
Chris Bailey | Evangelical Community Hospital
Deb Brouse | Swineford National Bank
D. Elizabeth Cash | West Milton State Bank
Tom Crissinger | Williamsport National Bank
Barb Diehl | Coldwell Banker Penn One
Gail Ferlazzo | Susquehanna University
Lorna Gessner | Keystone Brokerage
Becky Hagenbaugh | Mifflinburg Heritage & Revitalization
Bob Hamm | Country Cupboard
Dean Heintzelman | Bingaman & Son
Elaine Herrold | Bucknell University
Brian Hoffman | Wiand Farms Inc.
Bob Hoover | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Kelly Knorr | White Deer Run Treatment Center
Kurt Kohl | Furman Foods, Inc.
Paul Martin-Schwarzer | Boy Scouts of America
Margeret Metzger | Borough Of Mifflinburg
Mark Mossel | Wood-Mode, Inc.
Terrence Powers | M & T Bank
Bill Raup | Milton Chamber of Commerce
Randal Shroyer | Play World Inc.
Chad Smith | SEDA - Council of Governments
Jim Smith | Mifflinburg Bank & Trust Company
Paul Underhill | Ladd Furniture
Deb Wright | Yoder Builders Inc.


1999

Jill Abrahamson        
Shelly
Anselmo | SCR Business Systems
Lise Barrick | Coldwell Banker Penn One
Chris Baylor | Country Cupboard
Michelle Berkheiser | Evangelical Community Hospital
Michael Biallis           
Dave Bollinger
| Wood-Mode, Inc.
Brenda Buch | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Drew Christy | Sunbury Broadcasting Corporation
Jamie Doyle | Public Financial Management Inc
Don Durham | United Methodist Family Services
Catherine Hamberger          
Rick Knoebel
| Knoebels Amusement Parks
Betsy Lockwood | SEDA - Council of Governments
Pauline O'Brien | M & T Bank
Robert Pierce | Parente Randolph Inc.
Blandina Riggs          
Jason
Rippon | McDonalds
Marydale Rogan | Bucknell University
Trisha Shearer | West Milton State Bank
Joyce Stahl    
Kathy Stauder
| Play World Inc.
Jeff Stuck | Furman Foods, Inc.
Nathan Yoder | Yoder Builders Inc.


1998

Carolyn Badman | Karchner, McClellan and Riddell
Kelly Barrick (Miller) | Play World Inc.
Wanda Jean Boop | Briar Patch Organic Farms
Carlos Colon | SEDA - Council of Governments
Vince DeCerchio | Bucknell University
Deanna Hollenbach | Albright Care Services
Richard Kuczawa | M & T Bank
Doug Leidig | Riverwoods
Kelley Morrison | McCann School of Business & Technology
Dean Paul | Zartman Construction, Inc.
Lisa Raker      
Jane Robel | CVC Contractors
Joyce Seno | Larson Design Group
Julie Sierer     
Anne Smith   
Shaun Smith | Riverwoods
Judy Spiegel | M & T Bank
Todd Troxell | Snyder County Trust Northumberland National Bank
Mike Wimer | Swineford National Bank
Phil Winger | Susquehanna University
Barb Wirth | Snyder County JTPA


1997

Steve Bowersox        
Linda Brown
| Service 1st Federal Credit Union
Terry Brown | Merck & Co., Inc.
Lynda Culver | PA House of Representatives
Jack Duer       
Chuck Erdman
| Northumberland County
Sue Gilbert | Swineford National Bank
Andy Hibbs | Union County Conservation District
Carol Kreisher | Buffalo Valley Phone Company
Stacey McDonald | H.H. Knoebel Son, Inc.
Bonnie Meckley | SEDA - Council of Governments
Jim Meckley | Meckley's Limestone
Deb Parrish | Country Cupboard
Lucille Pope | Snyder County Trust Northumberland National Bank
Betsy Robertson | Susquehanna University
Garth Shipman | PA House of Representatives
Julie Shumaker | Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Barb Wiand | Wiand Farms Inc.
Karen Wood | Northern Central Bank
Dave Zartman | Zartman Construction, Inc.


1996

John Apple | Butterkrust Baking Company
Tim Bolig | Meadowbrook Christian School
Pam Burns | PA Business Central
Jorjia Clinger | SUNCOM
Edward Coup | American Lung Association
Noel Curtis | Union County Comm.
Scott Debo | Sunbury Municipal Authority
George Fecker | Sunbury Textile Mills, Inc.
Mary Forzani 
Frank Furman | Furman Foods, Inc.
Christine Jaegers | Susquehanna University
Millie Kessler | Evangelical Community Hospital
Tammy Leeman | Northumberland County
Nicole Miller | Country Cupboard
Nancy Moser | Watsontown Bank
Deb Rozyckie 
Dalton Savidge | PPL Electric Utilities
Dan Severn | Furman Foods, Inc.
Laney Shambach | JPM
Ed Sigl | Northern Central Bank
Francis Spiller
Leonard Stine | Maranatha Praise Center
Shannon Thatcher | Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA
John Uehling 
Jeff Van Sant | Best Western Country Cupboard
Dixie Wagner | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust
Greg Wilt | Sunbury Municipal Authority
Kelly Woltornist | Merck & Co., Inc.


1995

Tim Apple | Butterkrust Baking Company
Patty Bennett | The Daily Item
Jerry Bolig | Omega Bank
Ron Cohen | Susquehanna University
Doris Elderman | Milton Chamber of Commerce
Rhoda Fasano
Tim Fister | Sunbury Textile Mills, Inc.
Toma Foresman | Dairy Farmer
Dave Furman | Furman Foods, Inc.
Maxine Herb |
Dave Hoover | Union County
Ernie Kemper | First Susquehanna Bank & Trust
Lori Lenhart | Union County
Pete Lentini | Paint Contractor
Bill Metzger | CVC Contractors
Bruce Moyer | Penn State Cooperative Extension
Kristen Moyer | SEDA - Council of Governments
Jeff Reber | Country Cupboard
Colleen Ressler | Buffalo Valley Lutheran Village
Steve Richard | SUN Home Health Services
Matt Sauers | Union County Planning
Bill Seigel | SEDA - Council of Governments
Gary Sellers | PPL Electric Utilities
Herbert Shaffer | Swineford National Bank
JoAnn Shotko | Northern Central Bank
Gary Truckenmiller | Dairy Farmer

Leadership Susquehanna Valley

Class of 1995